Breaking news
  1. VIDEO- Rosebuds vs Prune Packers, 6-22-18
  2. District 35 Tournament of Champions Bracket:
  3. FULL GAME- D35 TOC: Sebastopol vs Petaluma National, 6-18-18:
  4. North Bay League baseball All-league 2018
  5. NCL II Baseball All League 2018

NCS Cross Country Results

2017 NCS Cross Country Results
November 20, 2017
2017 NCS Cross Country Results

North Coast Section Cross Country Results all divisions

North Bay League Cross Country Results
November 11, 2017
North Bay League Cross Country Results

Results from the 2017 League Finals at Spring Laker

2016 NCS Cross Country Results
November 20, 2016
2016 NCS Cross Country Results

Results of all races in the CIFNCS Finals

Division 3 Girls:
November 23, 2014
Division 3 Girls:

Division 3 Girls Individual Results
1 1 Chloe Hansel 11 3 Las Lomas 17:35 5:52 T
2 2 Toni Finnane 12 3 Campolindo 17:45 5:55 T
3 3 Brighie Leach 12 3 Campolindo 18:05 6:02 T
4 4 Mary Orders 12 3 Campolindo 18:29 6:10 T
5 5 Jourdan Amen 10 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:35 6:12 T
6 6 Grace Taylor 10 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:37 6:13 T
7 7 Jenna Miles 9 3 Campolindo 18:41 6:14 T
8 8 Allie Timbrell 12 3 Alhambra 18:45 6:15 I

Division 3 Boys
November 23, 2014
Division 3 Boys

Division 3 Boys Individual Results
1 1 Colin Burke 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:26 5:09 T
2 2 David Frisbie 11 3 Jfk – Fremont 15:34 5:12 I
3 3 Sean Burke 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:38 5:13 T
4 4 Cameron Gaskell 11 3 Acalanes 15:40 5:14 T
5 5 Danny Jervis 11 3 Las Lomas 15:42 5:14 T
6 6 Tom Robey 11 3 Las Lomas 15:51 5:17 T

DIVISION  2 GIRLS:
November 23, 2014
DIVISION 2 GIRLS:

Division 2 Girls Individual Results
1 1 Megan McCandless 11 2 Granada 17:48 5:56 I
2 2 Glennis Murphy 10 2 Redwood 18:21 6:07 T
3 3 Mary Mon Oewel 12 2 Redwood 18:26 6:09 T
4 4 Delaney White 11 2 Santa Rosa 18:31 6:11 I
5 5 Adria Barich 11 2 Casa Grande 18:43 6:15 I

DIVISION 2 BOYS
November 23, 2014
DIVISION 2 BOYS

Division 2 Boys Individual Results
1 1 Andy Ehrenberg 11 2 Redwood 15:32 5:11 I
2 2 Matt Salazar 11 2 Casa Grande 15:35 5:12 T
3 3 Jackson Crose 12 2 Livermore 15:48 5:16 I
4 4 Jordan Kirby 11 2 Newark Memorial 15:54 5:18 I
5 5 Nicholas Rauch 12 2 Casa Grande 15:56 5:19 T
6 6 Zac West 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:13 5:25 T