Breaking news
  1. District 35 Little League TOC Bracket
  2. 2019 NCL II SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE
  3. 2019 NCL II BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE
  4. 2019 NCL I SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE
  5. KSRO Interview with Andrew Vaughn

News

June 6, 2019

2019 NCL II SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches)   CO-MVP  MAYA WESIGEL-MURPHY                            CREDO                                                SO. SULLY HENRY                                                ST. VINCENT                                      SR.   1st TEAM  JULIA ANDERSON                                         CREDO                                                JR. KATEINA YARDLEY                                      CREDO                                                SO. CARLYN LAUGHLIN                                      CREDO                                                JR. ALESSANDRA DITIZIO                                  ST. VINCENT                                      JR ALYSSA SMITH                                              ST. VINCENT                                      JR. SOPHIA SKUBIC                                             ST. VINCENT                                      FR. COLENE PULIDO                                          …

June 5, 2019

2019 NCL II BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by thecoaches)   MVP  TRENT FREE                                                  ST. VINCENT                                      SR.     1st TEAM  GABRIEL WONG                                            CREDO                                                SR. TYLER CUNHA                                               ST. VINCENT                                      JR. DIEGO VELASCO                                            UPPER LAKE                                      SO. CLAUDE PEPE                                                CREDO                                                SR. CHANCE COLBERT                                        SONOMA ACAD.                                 SR. MATT O’BRIEN                                              TECH                                                  SR. DANTE ANTONINI                                        ST. VINCENT                                      FR. TONY ROMO                                                  …

June 5, 2019

2019 NCL I SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaaches)   MVP  TEHYA BIRD                                                  CLOVERDALE                                    JR.   1st TEAM  HEATHER STERLING                                    CLOVERDALE                                    SR. JANAYE HAMMOND                                      CLOVERDALE                                    SO. LANE HUGHES                                               CLOVERDALE                                    SR. SHAE McINTIRE                                            CLEAR LAKE                                      JR. MADI FERUSON                                             CLEAR LAKE                                      SR. MIKELYN ROWE                                            LOWER LAKE                                     SR. CAITLIN NELL                                               FT. BRAGG                                         JR. ASHLYNN VILLAPANDO                              …

June 5, 2019
https://ysn365.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/VaughnCox.mp3
June 4, 2019

2019 NCL I BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches)   MVP  GARRETT JAMES                                           FT. BRAGG                                         SR.   1st TEAM  JULIAN CLAVELLE                                        FT. BRAGG                                         JR. ANDREW JOHNSTON                                    FT. BRAGG                                         SR. CODY FILOSI                                                  FT. BRAGG                                         SR. CALEB JESKE                                                 ST. HELENA                                       SR. JIMMY ROCKWELL                                        MIDDLETOWN                                  JR. ADRAIN VILLALDBOS                                  KELSEYVILLE                                    SR. STACY NELSON                                             ST. HELENA                                       SO. WILL…

June 4, 2019

  By Bruce Meadows       SSU looks back . . . and ahead Sonoma State has just completed another successful golf season under the guidance of head men’s and women’s coach Val Verhunce. Not as successful as Val and his players would have hoped for, but another solid effort by the Seawolves. “It’s…

June 4, 2019

ALL VVAL BASEBALL (as voted by the coaches) MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Tyree Reed, sophomore, American Canyon PITCHER OF THE YEAR: Eli Wood, senior, Vintage OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cole Santander, Casa Grande FIRST TEAM: Jordan Fisher, sophomore, American Canyon; Trent Maher, junior, American Canyon; Luigi Albano-Dito, senior, Justin-Siena; Sam Brown, junior, Petaluma; Jack Gallagher,…

May 30, 2019

Section Baseball Championship hosted by Maria Carrillo High School in Santa Rosa, California

May 25, 2019

  Video Highlights from the Sectional Baseball Semi-Finals at Carrillo High: