2019 NCL II SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches)

 

CO-MVP

 MAYA WESIGEL-MURPHY                            CREDO                                                SO.

SULLY HENRY                                                ST. VINCENT                                      SR.

 

1st TEAM

 JULIA ANDERSON                                         CREDO                                                JR.

KATEINA YARDLEY                                      CREDO                                                SO.

CARLYN LAUGHLIN                                      CREDO                                                JR.

ALESSANDRA DITIZIO                                  ST. VINCENT                                      JR

ALYSSA SMITH                                              ST. VINCENT                                      JR.

SOPHIA SKUBIC                                             ST. VINCENT                                      FR.

COLENE PULIDO                                           UPPER LAKE                                      JR.

CHEYANNE OBEDOZA                                  UPPER LAKE                                      SR.

BELLA RODRIGUEZ                                       TOMALES                                           FR.

 

 

2nd TEAM

 ANI LADD                                                      CREDO                                                SO.

ADA BOCC                                                      CREDO                                                SO.

SHAE DOUGHERTY                                       CREDO                                                FR.

HAILEY REAMS                                             UPPER LAKE                                      SO.

ANGEL O’SULLIVAN                                      UPPER LAKE                                      SO.

ABBY CARVAJAL                                           ST.VINCENT                                       SO.

ALEXANDRA SAISI                                        ST. VINCENT                                      JR.

SARAH SARLATTE                                        ST. VINCENT                                      SO.

MADDY DECA MONTANYA                          ST. VINCENT                                      FR.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 OLIVIA BADAGLIA                                        ST. VINCENT                                      JR.

GRACE ANGLIM                                             ST. VINCENT                                      FR.

VIOLET MONCHICK                                       CREDO                                                FR.

ORIEANNA VINCENT                                    CREDO                                                SO.

GRACE PHILLIPS                                           CREDO                                                JR.

KATLYN MINNS                                             UPPER LAKE                                      SR.

MARIA WADE                                                UPPER LAKE                                      SR

ATZIRY VELASQUEZ                                     TOMALES                                           SR.

COLLEEN TUKANA                                        TOMALES                                           SR.