Friday and Saturday at Berkeley-

http://diablotiming.com/results/2018-05-25/

Licensed to NCS Meet of Champions HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/22/2018
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions – 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Edwards Stadium, UC Berkeley
Performance List

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:50 PM
MOC: 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Okoro, Chinyere 11 Amador Valley 12.03
2 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 12.10
3 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O’Dow 12.21
4 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 12.33
5 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 12.39
6 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary’s 12.39
7 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 12.46
8 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 12.52
9 Mayo, Masina 11 Miramonte 12.54
10 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 12.60
11 Boaz, Swetha 11 Dougherty Valley 12.61
12 Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood 12.64
13 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 12.70
14 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 12.71
15 Lemoine, Kelsey 11 Middletown 12.74
16 Bell, Dawson 9 American 12.76
17 Kelley, Jaylynn 11 San Leandro 12.81
18 Hughes, Aly 9 San Francisco Un 12.83
19 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 12.93
20 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 12.98
21 Ortega, Jasmine 12 McKinleyvill 13.03
22 Durham, Madilynn 9 Arcata 13.06
23 Perez, Perla 10 Casa Grande 13.12
24 Thiesfeld, Lily 11 McKinleyvill 13.20

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 4:19 PM
MOC: 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O’Dow 24.11
2 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 24.59
3 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memor 25.01
4 Aanenson, Sarah 10 Maria Carrillo 25.16
5 Cole, Gianna 12 Val Chr Dublin 25.21
6 Bolden, Trinity 10 Pittsburg 25.33
7 Alexander, Sophia 11 St. Mary’s 25.41
8 Pardo, Sophia 9 Las Lomas 25.45
9 Nelson, Ariane 9 Pittsburg 25.47
10 Gibbs, Jazlynn 9 Bishop O’Dow 25.51
11 Johnson, Daja 12 DeAnza 25.65
12 Doane, Maddy 11 Campolindo 25.70
13 Coats, Aryel 10 Carondelet 25.78
14 Kohn, Nava 10 Redwood 25.83
15 Avila, Mia 12 Carondelet 26.04
16 Halcomb, Folasade 9 Emery 26.12
17 Mackey, Grace 12 Montgomery 26.21
18 Jay, Kayla 9 Arcata 26.22
19 Rashada, Islaam 11 Berkeley 26.33
20 Neukirchen, Ingrid 11 Heritage 26.41
21 Marsden, Natasha 12 Healdsburg 26.53
22 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 26.54
23 Johnson, Kaiya 10 El Cerrito 26.86
24 Andrade, Carolina 10 Branson 27.13

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:26 PM
MOC: 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 Bishop O’Dow 53.90
2 Surrell, Alexis 12 Newark Memor 55.09
3 Carter, Kirsten 12 Santa Rosa 56.10
4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 57.73
5 McDonough, Zoe 10 Washington 58.04
6 Polk, Assata 12 Maria Carrillo 58.09
7 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 58.47
8 Aduaka, Belle 11 Foothill 58.48
9 Zamora, Izel 11 Santa Rosa 59.36
10 Wilkinson, Nicole 12 San Francisco Un 59.39
11 Vasicek, Ella 9 Tamalpais 59.41
12 Windsor, Madeline 10 Analy 59.72
13 Moran, Ava 9 Miramonte 59.85
14 Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 St. Mary’s 59.96
15 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12 Redwood 60.02
16 Hochschild, Isabella 9 San Francisco Un 60.31
17 Sullivan, Cali 9 Petaluma 60.42
18 Alunan, Simonne 10 Urban 60.43
19 Ogu, Jessica 10 Clayton Valley 60.50
20 La, Courtney 11 Amador Valley 60.60
21 Hagedorn, Julia 11 Northgate 60.63
22 Sykes, Patience 12 Berkeley 60.73
23 Cornet, Jordan 9 St. Mary’s 60.89
24 Sutton, Sierra 9 James Logan 61.33

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 3:25 PM
MOC: 2:08.37 5/27/2017 Alyssa Brewer, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brewer, Alyssa 12 California 2:10.76
2 Stanziano, Rayna 11 Concord 2:13.79
3 Wallenstrom, Samantha 9 Marin Cathol 2:16.31
4 Lacamp, Maya 9 Lick-Wilmerd 2:18.50
5 D’Atri, Marissa 12 Alhambra 2:18.53
6 Stephens, Sophia 10 Urban 2:18.57
7 Hammer, Alyssa 10 Rincon Valle 2:19.48
8 Perez, Madison 12 Amador Valley 2:20.71
9 Popova, Polina 11 Dougherty Valley 2:20.73
10 Duffy, Caroline 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.87
11 Frigon, Nicole 9 Acalanes 2:20.96
12 Laurence, Becky 11 Amador Valley 2:21.44
13 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 2:23.03
14 Flynn, Camille 11 Petaluma 2:23.28
15 Hale, Jacqueline 11 Santa Rosa 2:23.52
16 Rosales, Cynthia 11 Piner 2:23.85
17 Gee, Katherine 11 Alameda 2:26.04
18 Le, Sarah 11 Washington 2:26.71
19 Teel, Sarah 12 San Marin 2:26.98
20 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catho 2:27.76
21 Vatturi, Rithika 10 James Logan 2:28.16
22 Black, Margaret 10 Piedmont 2:28.17
23 Childs-Smith, Alexandria 12 James Logan 2:28.58
24 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 2:28.94

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:30 PM
MOC: 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Gabrielle 11 Healdsburg 4:50.31
2 Atkins, Sierra 11 Analy 5:01.54
3 Armstrong, Aimee 11 Maria Carrillo 5:02.46
4 Bowen, Rylee 12 Sonoma Acade 5:04.30
5 Chau, Hannah 12 Justin Siena 5:06.40
6 Bartolotto, Kalea 11 Granada 5:06.67
7 Dailey, Grace 12 Branson 5:07.09
8 Jones, Callie 11 Branson 5:07.67
9 Nelson, Shelby 11 Encinal 5:09.72
10 Haskell, Cassidy 11 Miramonte 5:09.88
11 Tavella, Emma 11 San Ramon Va 5:10.42
12 McIntosh, Amaiah 9 Granada 5:13.02
13 Hober, Alicia 10 Campolindo 5:13.25
14 Allen, Audrey 9 Miramonte 5:14.02
15 Chao, Isabella 12 Campolindo 5:15.50
16 Zalewski, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:18.89
17 Haley, Leah 11 Montgomery 5:23.34
18 Hirth, Jasmin 10 Maria Carrillo 5:23.91
19 Harmon, Riley 12 Albany 5:24.67
20 Isom, Nia 12 Moreau Catho 5:26.11
21 Briceno, Mariah 10 Montgomery 5:31.18
22 Donahue, Margo 11 Piedmont 5:34.31
23 Bellers, Myrthe 11 Irvington 5:37.16
24 Herrera, Breanna 12 Moreau Catho 5:40.92

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:02 PM
MOC: 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary’s
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 14.74
2 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valle 14.81
3 Brandon, Amayia 12 Dublin 14.99
4 Ingram, Janelle 12 St. Mary’s 15.17
5 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyvill 15.29
6 Dolcini, Camrin 11 Fortuna 15.79
7 Liao, Amelia 9 Dublin 15.90
8 Stanford, Chloe 11 Granada 15.92
9 Stewart, Hailey 10 James Logan 15.94
10 Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O’Dow 16.06
11 Lanza, Amber 12 College Park 16.08
12 Jame, Margaux 10 Analy 16.12
13 Kenderov, Julia 10 San Francisco Un 16.16
14 Lewis, Sydney 10 Dougherty Valley 16.35
15 Brutus, Dorah 11 Casa Grande 16.38
16 Korn, Elizabeth 10 Piedmont 16.39
17 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 16.53
18 Sanford, Sara 12 Washington 16.57
19 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin 16.59
20 Middleton-Pearson, Amina 10 Dublin 16.63
21 Lui, Tatiana 12 Arroyo 16.78
22 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 16.87
23 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Acade 17.12
24 Steele, Olivia 10 College Prep 17.21

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 3:55 PM
MOC: 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal, James Logan
MOC: 41.23 2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary’s 44.75
2 Dolan, Lizzie 12 McKinleyvill 44.97
3 Weidinger, Taylor 11 Las Lomas 45.35
4 Gragg, Arianna 12 Acalanes 45.64
5 Sanusi, Habibah 12 Maria Carrillo 46.17
6 Munz, Julia 12 San Francisco Un 46.18
7 Ross, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 46.42
8 Dunn, Daylee 10 Bishop O’Dow 47.24
9 Bailey, Sofia 10 St. Mary’s 47.58
10 Cole, Ashley 12 Granada 47.61
11 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 47.66
12 Lin, Mikayla 10 Tamalpais 47.76
13 Martin, Kendall 12 Justin Siena 48.11
14 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 48.19
15 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 48.58
16 Goode, Kaylyn 11 Miramonte 48.86
17 Truong, Audrey 10 James Logan 48.86
18 Lewis, Georgia 11 San Francisco Un 49.02
19 Wolford, Julia 12 San Ramon Va 49.20
20 Glenn, Maddy 12 Sonoma Acade 49.22
21 Sverak, Emily 10 Acalanes 49.52
22 Malvas, Mary 11 American 51.59
23 Harrison, Isa 12 Piedmont 51.70
24 Reclusado, Elisa 11 Washington 51.73

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:00 PM
MOC: 45.64 1996 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bishop O’Dowd 47.74
1) Jones, Jordan 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12
3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9
5) Dotson, Emily 9 6) Hamilton, Tyra 9
2 Pittsburg 48.73
1) Nelson, Ariane 9 2) Crayton, Tatiana 12
3) McCutchen, Triniti 12 4) Bolden, Trinity 10
5) Daniels, Amber 12 6) Block, Anaya 10
3 Saint Mary’s College 48.83
1) Hatcher, Kali 12 2) Alexander, Sophia 11
3) Ingram, Janelle 12 4) Bailey, Sofia 10
5) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 6) Cornet, Jordan 9
4 Carondelet 48.90
1) Avila, Mia 12 2) Coats, Aryel 10
3) Phillips, Brooke 11 4) Holloway, Kimani 10
5) Berkeley, Amaya 10 6) Anzilotti, Mia 12
5 Maria Carrillo 49.29
1) Sanusi, Habibah 12 2) Polk, Assata 12
3) Adams, Shanti 10 4) Aanenson, Sarah 10
5) Gierok, Epiphany 10 6)
6 Castro Valley 49.57
1) Arellano, Abigail 10 2) Buerke, Katie 9
3) Lee, Allanah 12 4) Nelson, Victoria 11
5) Paulding, Nyah 10 6) Santos, Valerie 9
7 Berkeley 49.96
1) Tann, Anneleise 9 2) Brooks, Maya 12
3) Sykes, Patience 12 4) Rashada, Islaam 11
5) McCall, Khaleyma 10 6) Ward, Georgina 11
8 McKinleyville 50.08
1) Ward, Hadlie 11 2) Dolan, Lizzie 12
3) Ortega, Jasmine 12 4) Thiesfeld, Lily 11
5) Maher, Lindsey 10 6) Bray, Mackenzie 9
9 San Francisco University 50.20
1) Hughes, Aly 9 2) Patel, Yasmin 11
3) Munz, Julia 12 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12
5) Lewis, Georgia 11 6)
10 Washington 50.27
1) Wesley, Kyla 10 2) Wong, Tiffany
3) Sanford, Sara 12 4) Anderson, Kennedy 10
5) McDonough, Zoe 10 6) Reclusado, Elisa 11
11 Redwood 50.36
1) Carbullido, Lilly 10 2) Kohn, Nava 10
3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12
5) Holland, Maya 10 6) Mincy, Sophie 9
12 James Logan 50.40
1) Ahmeed, Ameerah 2) Sutton, Sierra 9
3) Truong, Audrey 10 4) Stewart, Hailey 10
5) Hameed, Ameerah 10 6) Dalman, Skylar 10
13 American 50.43
1) Suba, Fiona 12 2) Bell, Dawson 9
3) Kunisetty, Divya 10 4) Miguel, Jocelynrose 11
5) Huang, Kyrstal 10 6) Badyal, Simran 10
14 Las Lomas 50.49
1) Lipelt, Isabella 11 2) Pardo, Sophia 9
3) Wong, Steffie 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11
5) Dowd, Claire 9 6) Melin, Samantha 9
15 Casa Grande 50.66
1) Perez, Perla 10 2) Tiu, Maya 9
3) Melton, Emily 9 4) Doran, Lauren 11
5) Shew, Mia 11 6) Jeff, Tiarra 11
16 Branson 50.69
1) Rossman, Sage 11 2) Dillon, Abby 10
3) Andrade, Carolina 10 4) Dillon, Maegen 12
5) Wines, Abby 10 6) Getsey, Natalie 11
17 Clayton Valley 50.74
1) Phelps, Giselle 10 2) Villa, Sofia 12
3) Escobar, Glorianna 11 4) Ogu, Jessica 10
5) Turnage, Kayla 12 6)
18 Marin Academy 50.79
1) Hopkins, Julia 12 2) Brunn, Karina 10
3) Wuthrich, Caroline 11 4) Jackovics, Sierra 12
5) Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 6)
19 Arcata 50.83
1) Fechner, Emma 10 2) Jay, Kayla 9
3) Durham, Madilynn 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11
20 Dougherty Valley 50.97
1) Boaz, Swetha 11 2) Ayabe, Kelly 10
3) Sun, Lauria 10 4) Jones, Tayler 9
5) Lee, Elizabeth 10 6) Horner, Arianna 9
21 Heritage 51.11
1) Smith, Sydney 12 2) Wakefield, Morgan 11
3) Burns, Emma 12 4) Neukirchen, Ingrid 11
5) Tabasa, Amaya 11 6) Walker, Kayla 12
22 College Park 51.12
1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Lanza, Amber 12
3) Llamas, Sophia 12 4) Anderson, Evi 9
5) Pearce, Ainsley 11 6)
23 Petaluma 51.33
1) Sullivan, Cali 9 2) Lindberg, Miranna 11
3) Bell, Courtney 10 4) De Martin, Hayley 10
5) Dennis, Sydney 11 6) Lechon-Galdos, Jessica 11
24 Sir Francis Drake 51.85
1) Boyd, Petra 11 2) Calegari, Sophia 9
3) Blantz, Phoebe 11 4) Rockwell, Noel 11
5) Simon, Brooke 11 6) Cudd, Sadie 11

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 5:13 PM
MOC: 3:43.39 1996 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Santa Rosa 3:57.52
1) Hale, Jacqueline 11 2) Zamora, Izel 11
3) Carter, Kirsten 12 4) Duffy, Caroline 11
5) Edwards, Sarah 10 6) Williams, Anika 11
2 Las Lomas 4:05.24
1) Gillett, emily 10 2) Pardo, Sophia 9
3) Melin, Samantha 9 4) Weidinger, Taylor 11
5) Wong, Steffie 9 6) Cooke, McKenzie 11
3 Amador Valley 4:06.22
1) Sanguinetti, Sara 11 2) Laurence, Becky 11
3) La, Courtney 11 4) Perez, Madison 12
5) Murphy, Penny 9 6) Sanguinetti, Ali 11
4 Miramonte 4:06.58
1) Goode, Kaylyn 11 2) Moran, Ava 9
3) Allen, Irionnia 11 4) Mayo, Masina 11
5) Whitaker, Beatrice 10 6)
5 Acalanes 4:07.65
1) Sverak, Emily 10 2) Truong, Mikaela 11
3) Gragg, Arianna 12 4) Florine, Marianna 12
5) Keohane, Charlotte 10 6)
6 Carondelet 4:07.70
1) Coats, Aryel 10 2) Avila, Mia 12
3) Blackard, Jayme 10 4) Murphy, Keeley 12
5) Richards, Liza 12 6) Anzilotti, Mia 12
7 Saint Mary’s College 4:08.94
1) Cornet, Jordan 9 2) Alexander, Sophia 11
3) Gant-Hatcher, Kaia 9 4) Bailey, Sofia 10
5) Goode, Lauren 10 6) Hatcher, Kali 12
8 San Francisco University 4:09.19
1) Leupold, Eve 10 2) Munz, Julia 12
3) Hochschild, Isabella 9 4) Wilkinson, Nicole 12
5) Novatney, Anna 11 6)
9 Analy 4:09.33
1) Dahlen, Gabrielle 12 2) Atkins, Sierra 11
3) Jame, Margaux 10 4) Windsor, Madeline 10
10 James Logan 4:10.47
1) Sutton, Sierra 9 2) Truong, Audrey 10
3) Vatturi, Rithika 10 4) Hameed, Ameerah 10
5) Sena, Jasmine 11 6) Childs-Smith, Alexandria 12
11 Urban 4:11.77
1) Gorski, Ana 12 2) Olin, Maya 12
3) Alunan, Simonne 10 4) Stephens, Sophia 10
5) Cohen, Sydney 11 6) Pardo, Ally 11
12 California 4:12.17
1) Wetzel, Allie 2) Van Loon, Sarah 10
3) Hoang, Megan 10 4) Brewer, Alyssa 12
5) Somepalli, Sanjana 6) Allison, Lucy 11
13 Washington 4:12.54
1) Aves, Chelsea 9 2) Reclusado, Elisa 11
3) Albrecht, Camdyn 10 4) McDonough, Zoe 10
5) Sanford, Sara 12 6) Le, Sarah 11
14 Bishop O’Dowd 4:12.63
1) Dotson, Katey 12 2) Dunn, Daylee 10
3) Blackshire, Kandace 9 4) Gibbs, Jazlynn 9
5) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 12 6) Dotson, Emily 9
15 Montgomery 4:12.88
1) Briceno, Mariah 10 2) Mackey, Grace 12
3) Haley, Leah 11 4) Colvin, Abbey 9
5) Becker, Jasmine 12 6) Jones, Mya 9
16 College Park 4:12.99
1) Fromm, Lea 9 2) Tseng, Kylie 11
3) Anderson, Evi 9 4) Llamas, Sophia 12
5) Hall, Tayler 11 6)
17 Berkeley 4:14.49
1) Sykes, Patience 12 2) Brooks, Maya 12
3) McCall, Khaleyma 10 4) Rashada, Islaam 11
5) Tann, Anneleise 9 6) Lee, Marnie 11
18 San Leandro 4:14.56
1) Clarke, Mekhyla 10 2) Kelley, Jaylynn 11
3) Prescott, Sahvanah 11 4) Taylor, Karis 9
19 Tamalpais 4:14.72
1) Janetos, Emlen 12 2) Tanel, Lauren 12
3) Lin, Mikayla 10 4) Vasicek, Ella 9
5) Van Allen, Kelsey 11 6) Ross, Lauren 11
20 Redwood 4:15.98
1) Holland, Maya 10 2) Kohn, Nava 10
3) Tellerico, Izzy 10 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 12
5) Schwartz, Ines 11 6) Mincy, Sophie 9
21 Marin Catholic 4:16.55
1) Jones, Sophia 2) Griffin, Rosie
3) Dowd, Maddie 4) Wallenstrom, Samantha 9
5) Clifford, Gigi 6) Coan, Lillian
22 Encinal 4:18.12
1) Cassaro, Gabby 10 2) Juhala, Brittany 12
3) Owens, Aila 9 4) Tran, Marcie 11
23 Arcata 4:18.27
1) Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 11 2) Fechner, Emma 10
3) Jay, Kayla 9 4) Bartolotta, Emerald 11
24 Branson 4:24.56
1) Dillon, Abby 10 2) Dillon, Maegen 12
3) Wines, Abby 10 4) Andrade, Carolina 10
5) Dailey, Grace 12 6) Jones, Callie 11

Event 33 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition Varsity (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 4:43 PM
MOC: 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Valley
I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Antioch 8:39.37
1) Vazquez, Lucy 11 2) Salas, Jenna 12
3) Killips, Brooke 10 4) Sandoval, Lilliana 11
5) Sandoval, Isabella 10 6)
2 Heritage 9:26.00
1) Buchanan, Renny 2) Walton, Jenna
3) Schexnayder, Trista 4) Flores, Cori
3 Northgate 9:31.00
1) Wheeler, Sara 11 2) Wong, Olina 11
3) Castro, Viviana 11 4) Lewis, Amanda 11
5) Antolin, Isabelle 11 6) Kohlmeyer, Katrina 11
4 Lick-Wilmerding 9:54.38
1) Drew, Maggie 12 2) Savage Brooks, Alison 11
3) Terdiman, Mira 10 4) Donohoe, Viva 10
5) Hanif, Hannah 11 6) Hanneken, Lauren 9
7) Fu-Chen, Zoe 10 8)
5 San Francisco University 9:57.00
1) Jackson, Claire 12 2) Jones, Mackenzie 10
3) Shenkar, Ella 11 4) Gu, Eileen 9
6 Granada 9:58.00
1) Araya, Shayleen 9 2) Dupuis, Gracie 11
3) Romero, Isabella 11 4) Bihari, Kinga 11
5) Lawsen, Kaylie 6) Hill, Shae
7) Holloway, Kassaadi 8)
7 Acalanes 10:10.00
1) Kelly, Caroline 2) Starr, Anne Mary
3) Hamalian, Elisabeth 9 4) Sohn, Benti 9
8 Dublin 10:13.90
1) Bouchard, Jamie 12 2) Jagannathan, Aditi 10
3) Chen, Nicole 12 4) Huang, Angela 12
5) Tran, Sidney 9 6) Wix, Reese 12
9 Campolindo 10:14.00
1) Guthrie, Ellie 10 2) Hancock, Paloma 10
3) Webster, Sophie 9 4) Travis, Mia 10
5) Subramaniam, Adithi 11 6) Pierrat, Bianca 10
10 Carondelet 10:15.00
1) Green, Sofia 11 2) Trilevsky, Jillian 10
3) Rood, Kristen 10 4) Ragona, Ariel 10
5) Ragona, Maddalena 6) Schumann, Clare
7) Cunningham, Taryn 8)
11 College Park 10:22.00
1) Ostrowski, Molly 2) Orellana, Emily
3) Winn, Reyna 4) Swanson, Emma
12 Casa Grande 10:25.00
1) Vestnys, Abbey 9 2) Sojka, Victoria 11
3) Chavez, Celeste 11 4) Garray, Lucia 10
5) Allevenga, Allesandra 6)
13 Berkeley 10:25.00
1) Whitaker, Delaney 12 2) Goodman, Leah 10
3) Bondi, Corina 11 4) Lee, Marnie 11
5) Brown, Sofia 10 6) Bottger, Tia 10
7) Dougherty, Aiko 9 8)
14 Maria Carrillo 10:30.00
1) Civello, Ellie 11 2) Cohen-Sandler, Hannah
3) Moessing, Audrey 4) Lu, Jamie
5) Jensen, Anahita 6)
15 Foothill 10:40.00
1) Decker, Haven 2) Wohlenberg, Elyse
3) Cohen, Sydney 4) Cloutier, Lilly
16 American 10:45.00
1) Bohnsle, Shraddha 11 2) Strout, Elizabeth 10
3) Flannery, Nicole 11 4) Ng, Louisa 10
17 Head Royce 10:45.00
1) Brakeman, Sophia 12 2) Lyall, Sofiya 12
3) Haas, Isabel 10 4) Krishnan, Anya 9
18 Albany 12:01.00
1) Rakotyanskaya, Elizaveta 10 2) Marchetti, Calla 10
3) Norton, Denali 9 4) Qiu, Joana 10
5) Nunez, Danielle 6)

Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 10:15 AM
MOC: 5-11 1981 Maggie VanZeeland, Acalanes
MOC: 5-11 2005 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 5-06.00
2 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 5-05.00
3 DeLeon, Lesly 9 James Logan 5-04.00
4 Kaur, Harpreet 12 Albany 5-02.00
5 Prince, Alicia 12 Justin Siena 5-02.00
6 Herrmann, Amy 12 Middletown 5-01.00
7 Shriber, Kate 11 Amador Valley 5-01.00
8 Middleton-Pearson, Amina 10 Dublin 5-01.00
9 Befikadu, Kidest 11 Heritage 5-01.00
10 Troppy, Gianna 11 Justin Siena 5-00.00
11 Maggioncalda, Emma 12 Sonoma Valle 5-00.00
12 Hilton, Kylie 12 Piedmont 5-00.00
13 Turnage, Kayla 12 Clayton Valley 4-11.00
14 Adamos, Alaina 9 Dublin 4-11.00
15 Rogers, Simone 9 St. Mary’s 4-10.00
16 Wakefield, Audrey 9 Piedmont 4-10.00
17 Carlson, Indigo 10 Berkeley 4-10.00
18 Howard, Lydia 10 St. Mary’s 4-10.00
19 Barr, Natalie 9 Montgomery 4-10.00
20 Blaisdell, India 12 Terra Linda 4-10.00
21 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valle 4-10.00
22 Bazor, Natallea 11 Fort Bragg 4-10.00
23 Rasmussen, Isabel 10 Acalanes 4-09.00
24 Santamaria, Alexis 9 Dublin 4-09.00

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:30 PM
MOC: 42-08 2007 KeNayia Richardson, Holy Names
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hatcher, Kali 12 St. Mary’s 41-08.00
2 Lee, Allanah 12 Castro Valle 41-01.50
3 Paulding, Nyah 10 Castro Valle 37-02.75
4 Hurst, Katie 11 Fortuna 36-09.75
5 Ezeoha, Kathryn 12 Marin Academ 36-02.00
6 Hameed, Ameerah 10 James Logan 35-10.50
7 Chin, Naomi 11 Dublin 35-10.00
8 Thoms, Ashley 12 Campolindo 35-10.00
9 Blackard, Jayme 10 Carondelet 35-09.00
10 Allata, Nora 11 California 35-06.75
11 Dennis, Sydney 11 Petaluma 35-06.00
12 Tehrani, Natasha 10 Irvington 35-05.50
13 Wetzel, Hannah 12 California S 35-02.00
14 Van De Graaf, Samantha 11 Kennedy-Fremont 35-01.75
15 Chan, Adelpha 11 Mission San 35-00.75
16 Berkeley, Amaya 10 Carondelet 34-09.75
17 Van Loon, Sarah 10 California 34-09.00
18 Corrigan, Grace 10 Northgate 34-06.00
19 Gutierrez, Nicole 12 San Marin 34-05.50
20 Barrera, Kaylie 10 Sonoma Valle 34-03.50
21 James, Abby 12 Tamalpais 33-09.00
22 Von Raesfeld, Caroline 12 Sonoma Acade 33-08.75
23 Blair, Siena 10 Tamalpais 33-00.25
24 Costello, Hayley 11 Healdsburg 32-10.75

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 9:00 AM
MOC: 165-02 2002 Kamiya Warren, St. Mary’s
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia 12 James Logan 142-02
2 DiPaola, Amelia 12 American 140-06
3 Bryant, Jordyn 12 Miramonte 134-01
4 March, Claire 10 Granada 126-09
5 Togiai, Gracious 12 Hayward 124-08
6 Grace, Caitlin 11 Santa Rosa 124-06
7 Jenkins, Maya 12 Bishop O’Dow 123-00
8 March, Emily 12 Granada 122-11
9 Fouts, Kiersten 12 Carondelet 118-04
10 Flores, Sara 12 El Molino 116-06
11 Sani, Kassidy 10 El Molino 113-08
12 Swanton, Lyla 11 Cardinal New 110-10
13 Weier, Anna 11 Acalanes 108-05
14 Brescia, Keena 11 Moreau Catho 107-08
15 Williams, Breana 10 Dublin 107-07
16 Walker, Kayley 12 Santa Rosa 106-09
17 Joseph, Kisdyante 12 Hoopa Valley 105-07
18 McCoy, Lillian 10 Casa Grande 104-09
19 Serrianni, Gabriella 11 Pittsburg 103-08
20 Cochran, Carolyn 12 Del Norte 103-06
21 Gaines, Deanna 10 San Leandro 103-00.50
22 Benitez, Nikki Valeri 12 Arroyo 101-05
23 Locatelli, Ashley 11 California S 99-08
24 Morris, Hanna 11 Middletown 94-06

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 3:05 PM
MOC: 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 10.86
2 Kresley, Austin 10 Northgate 10.89
3 Song, Ethan 12 Dougherty Valley 10.91
4 Udo, George 11 Berean Chris 10.93
5 Floriolli, Alonzo 11 Kennedy-Fremont 10.93
6 Searl, Ryan 10 St. Helena 10.94
7 Nevarez, Armando 11 DeLaSalle 10.96
8 Ong, Nicholas 11 Convent and 10.97
9 Chan, Aaron 12 DeAnza 10.99
10 Harts III, Willie 11 Pittsburg 11.01
11 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 11.01
12 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 11.02
13 Boyd, A’Jae 12 Pittsburg 11.04
14 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tamalpais 11.07
15 Davis, Mister 10 Alhambra 11.07
16 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 11.07
17 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 11.08
18 Say, Conrad 11 Justin Siena 11.10
19 Butler, Dejuan 10 Antioch 11.11
20 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 11.12
21 Williams, Kyree 12 Clayton Valley 11.18
22 Johnston, Kyle 12 DeLaSalle 11.21
23 Evans, Keith 12 Bishop O’Dow 11.25
24 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 11.25
25 Woods, Naseem 11 El Cerrito 11.29
26 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 11.30
27 Valinoti, Max 12 Marin Cathol 11.42

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 4:31 PM
MOC: 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Cathol 21.44
2 Ramirez, Severin 11 Maria Carrillo 21.92
3 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 22.11
4 Ajose, Femi 12 San Leandro 22.45
5 Annis, Zavier 10 St. Joseph N 22.49
6 Archie, Armauni 11 El Cerrito 22.50
7 Nicholas, Aidan 11 Tamalpais 22.60
8 Ong, Nicholas 11 Convent and 22.60
9 Smith, Ramir 12 Alameda 22.65
10 Chan, Aaron 12 DeAnza 22.66
11 Mason, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 22.78
12 Sheppard, Elijah 12 Monte Vista 22.79
13 Davis Jr., Titin 12 Pittsburg 22.84
14 Wadsworth, Ben 12 San Francisco Un 22.88
15 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 22.88
16 Weidinger, Timothy 11 Las Lomas 22.95
17 Johnston, Kyle 12 DeLaSalle 22.98
18 Ositu, Timothy 12 Heritage 23.04
19 Davis, Amir 11 DeAnza 23.05
20 Evans, Keith 12 Bishop O’Dow 23.05
21 Davis, Mister 10 Alhambra 23.12
22 Woods, Naseem 11 El Cerrito 23.14
23 Love, Jalydon 11 Casa Grande 23.32
24 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 23.42

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:38 PM
MOC: 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Glasser, Max 12 Marin Cathol 48.86
2 Reynolds, Cameron 11 Clayton Valley 48.96
3 Bland, Nico 12 Las Lomas 48.97
4 Duncan, Miles 12 DeLaSalle 49.03
5 Lowe, Justin 11 Clayton Valley 49.44
6 Tischburn, Jaymes 12 Montgomery 49.76
7 VanArden, Tyler 11 Maria Carrillo 49.83
8 Benjamin, Bryson 12 Clayton Valley 49.95
9 Weetman, Elijah 11 Amador Valley 50.13
10 Sheppard, Elijah 12 Monte Vista 50.45
11 Prince, Trevien 10 Santa Rosa 50.57
12 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 50.65
13 White, Frazier 11 El Cerrito 50.73
14 Patterson, Justin 10 Cardinal New 50.77
15 Townsend, Ricky 11 James Logan 50.84
16 Carter, Deshawn 10 Hayward 50.94
17 Coffey, Demetre 12 Maria Carrillo 50.99
18 Singh, Ansh 10 Mission San 51.53
19 Natsues, Athan 11 Bishop O’Dow 52.08
20 Bizzack, Ethan 12 St. Mary’s 52.38
21 Reynoso, Jesse 12 San Leandro 52.39
22 Wadsworth, Ben 12 San Francisco Un 52.59
23 Downes, Reese 10 Bentley 52.64
24 Gissler, Ronan 12 San Francisco Un 53.61

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 3:40 PM
MOC: 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Poynter, Bobby 12 California 1:54.21
2 Charvet, Jett 12 Heritage 1:56.46
3 Pompili, Nicco 11 Sir Francis 1:56.96
4 Neghasi, Mesgne 12 Tamalpais 1:57.03
5 Boyle, Aidan 11 Amador Valley 1:57.27
6 Heinlein, Jake 11 College Park 1:57.31
7 Wilkerson, Parker 11 Las Lomas 1:57.48
8 Ross, Cameron 12 DeLaSalle 1:57.51
9 Dawal, Marcus 12 Heritage 1:58.06
10 Mann, Kheva 12 Sonoma Acade 1:58.06
11 Godinez, Dante 11 Healdsburg 1:58.10
12 Hay, Langston 12 Santa Rosa 1:58.55
13 Dierke, Alec 10 Analy 1:58.65
14 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 1:58.78
15 Proctor, Reece 12 Piedmont 1:58.78
16 Kennedy, Charlie 10 San Francisco Un 1:59.05
17 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 1:59.47
18 Bringas, Sage 12 James Logan 1:59.87
19 Kane-Ross, Todd 10 Emery 1:59.87
20 Berkins, Spencer 12 Bishop O’Dow 2:00.76
21 Melendres, Nico 10 Moreau Catho 2:01.02
22 Cheng, Lorand 11 Piedmont 2:01.19
23 Austria, Noel 11 James Logan 2:01.43
24 Jensen, Julian 10 Bishop O’Dow 2:02.20

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:46 PM
MOC: 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Middleton-Pearson, Christoph 10 Dublin 4:19.95
2 Norris, Preston 11 Las Lomas 4:20.13
3 Anderson, Liam 11 Redwood 4:21.16
4 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 4:21.58
5 Kabbara, Munir 12 San Rafael 4:21.72
6 Swinth, Colton 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.04
7 Chung, Lucas 11 Windsor 4:22.06
8 Converse, Ian 12 Marin Cathol 4:22.26
9 Kapustka, Pierce 10 Maria Carrillo 4:22.32
10 Schroeder, Adrian 12 Dublin 4:23.08
11 McCarthy, Cooper 11 Sir Francis 4:23.22
12 Pole, Ryan 12 Redwood 4:23.27
13 Harris, Nick 11 Lick-Wilmerd 4:24.34
14 Laidlaw, Sean 12 Lick-Wilmerd 4:25.63
15 Wheeler, Michael 12 Northgate 4:26.50
16 Dickenson, Miguel 12 Dougherty Valley 4:27.85
17 Arora, Arnav 10 Mission San 4:27.94
18 Cook, Dylan 11 College Park 4:29.26
19 Hattori, Tyler 11 Granada 4:29.28
20 Readerman, Parker 12 Bay School o 4:29.44
21 Berberian, Reilly 12 Castro Valle 4:29.87
22 Yep, Matthew 12 Alameda 4:31.26
23 Tseng, Jovi 10 Berkeley 4:31.83
24 Mims, Makaio 9 James Logan 4:33.10
25 Grewal, Yadvinder 10 James Logan 4:33.20
26 Gugg, Anthony 12 Castro Valle 4:34.24

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 2:14 PM
MOC: 13.4h 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Xavier 12 Heritage 15.07
2 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 15.11
3 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memor 15.11
4 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 15.12
5 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 15.40
6 Harris, Ja’Kobe 11 Tennyson 15.61
7 Ashe, Aidan 12 Terra Linda 15.69
8 Davis, Donald 11 Dublin 15.69
9 Cordova, Joaquin 11 Newark Memor 15.75
10 Portillo, Eric 11 Fort Bragg 15.79
11 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyvill 15.81
12 Kim, Ryan 12 Mission San 15.83
13 Wallace, Amir 11 DeLaSalle 15.84
14 Michiels, Jean-Peter 12 Northgate 15.89
15 Schmitt, Charlie 11 California 15.90
16 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 15.98
17 Leng, Robbie 12 Rincon Valle 16.05
18 Mclaughlin, Scott 11 Windsor 16.15
19 Smith, Jonzi 10 Pittsburg 16.18
20 Kaye, Meinkai 10 James Logan 16.26
21 Spears, Nathaniel 9 Eureka 16.34
22 Forman, Jonny 12 Convent and 16.35
23 Rodriguez, Josh 12 Bishop O’Dow 16.56
24 Porter, Matthew Davi 12 Arroyo 16.59

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 4:07 PM
MOC: 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Glascock, Brayden 11 Santa Rosa 39.63
2 Pierce, Teaun-Tr’e 12 Pittsburg 39.82
3 Barcenas, Troy 12 Dublin 39.87
4 Craft, Jaelen 11 Newark Memor 40.01
5 Herculson, Gavin 11 Maria Carrillo 40.61
6 Porter, Matthew Davi 12 Arroyo 41.15
7 Kim, Ryan 12 Mission San 41.27
8 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 41.38
9 Zhou, John 12 Amador Valley 41.43
10 Mispagel, Landon 11 Justin Siena 41.50
11 Portillo, Eric 11 Fort Bragg 41.54
12 De La Torre, Cameron 12 Maria Carrillo 41.75
13 Wallace, Amir 11 DeLaSalle 41.89
14 Davis, Donald 11 Dublin 41.90
15 Williams, Xavier 12 Heritage 41.91
16 Wilcox, Forrest 12 McKinleyvill 41.91
17 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 42.00
18 McCormack, Lorcan 12 Northgate 42.10
19 Krishna, Gokul 11 American 42.71
20 Gerlach, Chris 12 St. Joseph N 42.77
21 Yu, Terry 11 Irvington 42.95
22 Liu, Michael 12 Convent and 43.07
23 Kaye, Meinkai 10 James Logan 43.18
24 Dang, Tu 12 James Logan 43.59

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:15 PM
MOC: 41.10 1981 Berkeley, Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburg 42.40
1) Adams, Jalen 11 2) Harts III, Willie 11
3) Mitchell, Jalen 12 4) Boyd, A’Jae 12
5) Davis Jr., Titin 12 6) Edwards, Jamil 12
2 DeLaSalle 42.75
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Duncan, Miles 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Drake, Josh 10
5) Harvey, Jorden 12 6) Wallace, Amir 11
3 Maria Carrillo 42.76
1) Coffey, Demetre 12 2) VanArden, Tyler 11
3) De La Torre, Cameron 12 4) Ramirez, Severin 11
5) Cunningham, Spencer 11 6) Wood, Cody 9
4 El Cerrito 42.92
1) Archie, Armauni 11 2) Davis, Raymond 10
3) Walker, Devin 11 4) White, Frazier 11
5) Woods, Naseem 11 6)
5 Marin Catholic 42.96
1) Valinoti, Max 12 2) Brown, Peter
3) Wight, Jack 12 4) Glasser, Max 12
5) Meirana, Kevin 6) Bailey, Joey
6 Heritage 43.00
1) Simone, Daniel 11 2) Harris, Prince 11
3) Jackson-Rubio, Darius 11 4) Ositu, Timothy 12
5) Agena, Shane 10 6) Williams, Xavier 12
7 Antioch 43.16
1) Wade, Jayson 10 2) Butler, Dejuan 10
3) Perry, Ashton 12 4) Green, Dalaan 12
5) Jones, Ahmon 10 6) Avery, Isaiah 12
8 Clayton Valley 43.26
1) Williams, Kyree 12 2) Benjamin, Bryson 12
3) Francis, Jordan 12 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
5) Lavallier, Jamal 12 6) Lowe, Justin 11
9 James Logan 43.42
1) Pagsolingan, Lloyd 11 2) Powe, Fahni 11
3) Tansimore, Evan 12 4) Johnson, Trokon 12
5) Tansimore, Jared 11 6) Haper, Evan 10
10 Bishop O’Dowd 43.54
1) Jones, Austin 11 2) Frith, Brandon 10
3) Natsues, Athan 11 4) Evans, Keith 12
5) Ward, Naeem 12 6) Rodriguez, Josh 12
11 Dougherty Valley 43.60
1) Song, Ethan 12 2) Talkad, Akshay 9
3) Oflas, Matthieu 11 4) Farrior, Ryan 11
5) Fridie, Jordan 10 6) Bratcher, Steven 11
12 California 43.62
1) Heckenlively, Ben 12 2) Kwong, Ryan 12
3) Atta, Adrian 10 4) Poynter, Bobby 12
5) Mosquera, Joseph 12 6) Bush, Tyler 11
13 Convent and Stuart Hall 44.09
1) Powell, Jorim 12 2) Ong, Nicholas 11
3) Kounalakis, Eon 9 4) Forman, Jonny 12
14 Alameda 44.14
1) Liang, Eric 10 2) Jordan, Michael 11
3) Vance, Kaleb 11 4) Smith, Ramir 12
5) Funchess, Eric 10 6)
15 Santa Rosa 44.20
1) Guerra, Wesley 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11
3) Prince, Trevien 10 4) Glascock, Brayden 11
5) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 10 6)
16 Justin Siena 44.40
1) Torkelson, Ret 2) Batt, Robert
3) Say, Conrad 11 4) Mispagel, Landon 11
5) Melancon, Will 6)
17 American 44.52
1) Battu, Hemanth 12 2) Coleman, Mykal 10
3) Wu, Eric 10 4) Mensah-Adeniyi, Esli 12
5) Buckley, Branden 6) Dominguez, Anthony 11
18 Casa Grande 44.65
1) Kuper, Cole 11 2) Mason, Mathew 11
3) Pearson, Jacob 12 4) Love, Jalydon 11
5) Sachen, Chris 12 6) Johnson, Cody 10
19 Hayward 44.70
1) Wilson, Treyvon 10 2) Carter, Deshawn 10
3) Cirqueira, Gustavo 10 4) Boyd, Laprel 12
5) Turner, Jaliee 12 6) Rivera, Alberto 11
20 McKinleyville 44.72
1) Watrous, Stephen 11 2) Lien, Owen 11
3) Wilcox, Forrest 12 4) Dolan, Ryan 11
5) Conlin, Kameron 11 6)
21 Terra Linda 44.94
1) Roberts, Brody 2) Galdamu, Peni
3) Beyene, Nahom 4) Gilbert, Kyle
5) Maso, Leo 6) Niu, Michael 11
22 Mission San Jose 45.00
1) Nguyen, Justin 11 2) Chang, William 10
3) Wen, Alan 11 4) Singh, Ansh 10
5) Chang, Lucas 10 6)
23 San Francisco University 45.11
1) Gissler, Ronan 12 2) Hobart, Niko 11
3) Umeukeje, Zeke 10 4) Wadsworth, Ben 12
24 St. Helena 45.14
1) DiTomaso, Cody 10 2) Darrall, Collin 10
3) Lehman, Jacob 10 4) Jiminez, Danny 10
5) Searl, Ryan 10 6)

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 5:37 PM
MOC: 3:11.70 1981 Berkeley, Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Clayton Valley 3:22.21
1) Benjamin, Bryson 12 2) Lowe, Justin 11
3) Ruiz, Bryan 11 4) Reynolds, Cameron 11
5) Ward, James 12 6)
2 Las Lomas 3:22.94
1) Weidinger, Timothy 11 2) Graham, Andrew 12
3) Wilkerson, Parker 11 4) Bland, Nico 12
5) Humel, Lucas 11 6) Lau-Shum, Simon 11
3 Maria Carrillo 3:23.70
1) Ramirez, Severin 11 2) Coffey, Demetre 12
3) McCloud, Will 11 4) VanArden, Tyler 11
5) Bassi, Adesh 12 6) Swinth, Colton 10
4 DeLaSalle 3:24.40
1) Johnston, Kyle 12 2) Fisher, Harrison 12
3) Nevarez, Armando 11 4) Duncan, Miles 12
5) Harvey, Jorden 12 6) Wallace, Amir 11
5 Monte Vista 3:26.52
1) Sheppard, Elijah 12 2) Maguire, Danny 12
3) Friedler, Matthew 12 4) Bertolero, Severino 12
5) Biswas, Abir 11 6) Everridge, Bennett 11
6 California 3:28.52
1) Bush, Tyler 11 2) Mosquera, Joseph 12
3) Skillman, Carson 11 4) Poynter, Bobby 12
5) Schmitt, Charlie 11 6) Matey, Michael
7 Tamalpais 3:28.86
1) Harris, Nate 12 2) Nicholas, Aidan 11
3) Neghasi, Mesgne 12 4) Watkins, Will 10
5) Hexter-Clark, Isaiah 9 6) Affeltranger, Lukas 11
8 Amador Valley 3:29.15
1) Lester, John 9 2) Weetman, Elijah 11
3) Kowalski, Bobby 12 4) Mazotti, Dominick 11
5) Boyle, Aidan 11 6) Zhou, John 12
9 Northgate 3:30.47
1) Kresley, Austin 10 2) Young, Alexander 11
3) Lee, Simon 11 4) Sornberger, William 11
5) Ledesma, Nathan 9 6) Michiels, Jean-Peter 12
10 James Logan 3:30.85
1) Pagsolingan, Lloyd 11 2) Harper, Jackson 10
3) Bringas, Sage 12 4) Townsend, Ricky 11
5) Haper, Evan 10 6)
11 Santa Rosa 3:30.91
1) Hay, Langston 12 2) Seims, Nathaniel 11
3) Glascock, Brayden 11 4) Prince, Trevien 10
5) Stringer-Stein, Jonathan 10 6) Schott, Conor 11
12 Piedmont 3:31.18
1) White, Sam 12 2) Cheng, Lorand 11
3) Thayer, Dylan 11 4) Proctor, Reece 12
5) Argue, Ethan 11 6)
13 Sir Francis Drake 3:32.76
1) Murray, Bridger 11 2) Wolford, Owen 10
3) Barkan, Amir 10 4) Pompili, Nicco 11
5) Waite, Griffin 10 6) Russel, Josiah 11
14 Healdsburg 3:33.01
1) Kooba, Jack 11 2) Wilcox, Jake 12
3) Godinez, Dante 11 4) Felix, Jeremy 11
5) Costello, Truman 10 6)
15 San Leandro 3:33.13
1) Ajose, Femi 12 2) Diggs, Tyrei 11
3) Reynoso, Jesse 12 4) Ward, Jacari 11
5) Washington, Jeremy 12 6)
16 Montgomery 3:33.86
1) Cruz, Ramon 12 2) Fisher, Charles 12
3) Alvarado, Brandon 11 4) Williams, Jacob 12
5) Tucker, Gabriel 9 6) Tischburn, Jaymes 12
17 Newark Memorial 3:34.15
1) Prince, Adonis 10 2) Martinez, Angel 11
3) Pena, Sebastian 11 4) Craft, Jaelen 11
5) Cabansag, Ian jacob 12 6) Juarez, Anthony 11
18 San Marin 3:34.16
1) Quintero, Fernando 11 2) Morgain, Paris 11
3) Oxlaj, Jeffrey 9 4) Psaila, Lucca 12
5) Reyes-Ruiz, Everth 9 6) Mancuso, Nate 9
19 San Francisco University 3:34.56
1) DaCunha, Marco 12 2) Munz, JT 12
3) Kennedy, Charlie 10 4) Gissler, Ronan 12
20 Berkeley 3:35.44
1) Wrubel, Nicholas 11 2) Overstreet III, Harry 10
3) Jandra, Jake 10 4) Diamant, Nikolas 12
5) Shuh-Humphries, Adrian 12 6) Tseng, Jovi 10
21 American 3:36.04
1) Coleman, Mykal 10 2) Krishna, Gokul 11
3) Godfrey, Luke 11 4) Tyagi, Utakarsh 12
5) Okada, Deren 11 6) Shukla, Aryan 9
22 Emery 3:37.78
1) Reece, Donovan 10 2) Kane-Ross, Todd 10
3) Weathers, Anthony 10 4) Scott, Langston 12
5) Dharhan, Ibraham 10 6) Saleh, Habeeb 10
23 Branson 3:37.92
1) Wu, Benji 10 2) Prendergast, Daniel 11
3) Daly, Joey 10 4) Sennett, Tucker 10
5) Le, Alex 11 6) Bollini, Rich 12
24 Mission San Jose 3:38.06
1) Nguyen, Justin 11 2) Chang, William 10
3) Chang, Lucas 10 4) Singh, Ansh 10
5) Khattak, Asher 9 6)

Event 34 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition Varsity (29)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 4:59 PM
MOC: 8:02.82 5/26/2017 Dublin, Dublin
M Kang, H Lampi, C Middleton-Pearson, T Chapman
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Heritage 8:05.00
1) Foreman, Robert 2) Penner, Braden
3) Preciado, Gabriel 4) Richey, Calvin
2 Granada 8:09.00
1) DeCosta, Sam 12 2) Reddick, Matthew 11
3) Hatch, Ben 11 4) Jeppson, Seth
5) Meier, Cameron 6) White, Joshua
3 Miramonte 8:12.50
1) Brovelli, Tommy 12 2) Louie, Garrett 11
3) Mader, Jack 12 4) Young, JJ 12
4 Amador Valley 8:15.00
1) Gray, Jack 10 2) McCarthy, Aidan 10
3) Lawrence, Jacob 10 4) Houston, Euan 9
5) Jorgenson, Max 10 6) Shah, Ehan 10
5 College Park 8:15.00
1) Thornsen, Bjorn 2) Placiakis, Domas
3) Tesfaye, Nate 4) Grube, Parker
5) Ziegler, Joseph 6)
6 Casa Grande 8:16.00
1) Esponda, Garrett 11 2) Canavan, Reed 12
3) Moon, Logan 10 4) Hite, Owen 9
5) Hite, Will 9 6) Giroux, Matt
7) Santa, Dylan 8)
7 James Logan 8:16.56
1) Delizo, Isaac 10 2) Irwin, Jimmy 12
3) Harper, Jackson 10 4) Bhangal, Naveer 9
5) Moran, Joseph 10 6) Mohem, Jaskaran 9
7) Seymore, Kelani 10 8)
8 Dublin 8:17.00
1) Kang, Matthew 10 2) Marimuthu, Surya 9
3) Furtado, Darren 10 4) Chapman, Trevor 12
5) Lampi, Hunter 11 6) Jain, Ishaan 10
9 Foothill 8:20.00
1) Kolon, Dylan 2) Cruz, Jack
3) Shah, Shrey 4) Subramanian, Arjun
10 Lick-Wilmerding 8:21.49
1) Woodruff, Jason 12 2) Martinez, Alex 12
3) Stein, Erik 12 4) Dilworth, Eddie 11
5) Eidelhoch, Mark 10 6) Nakada, Yoshi 11
7) Tsang, Anthony 12 8)
11 Head Royce 8:24.00
1) Ash, Ethan 10 2) Xenakis, Loucas 9
3) Xenakis, William 11 4) Jones, Charlie 9
12 Acalanes 8:26.00
1) Seymour, Harrison 10 2) Noon, Riley 11
3) Frigon, Ethan 12 4) Walton, Rayce 10
5) Basaldua, Dominic 6) Starr, Joshua
13 St. Joseph Notre Dame 8:28.00
1) Trevino, Gabe 11 2) Padre, Dominic 10
3) Geller, Matthew 10 4) Cervantes, Ellis 10
5) Salgues, Diego 10 6)
14 Mission San Jose 8:30.00
1) Sagi, Nitin 11 2) Rasheed, Yusuf 9
3) Chang, William 10 4) Sivakumar, Eswar 11
5) Provine, Ashwin 6)
15 McKinleyville 8:30.00
1) Coley, Christian 12 2) Fjersad, Dallin 12
3) Vera, Adam 11 4) Wood, West 9
16 San Francisco University 8:31.00
1) Parkhill, Ezra 11 2) Weil, Elliott 11
3) Cooper, Colin 11 4) Cheng, Andrew 10
5) Schutt, Jasper 11 6)
17 Campolindo 8:33.00
1) Nguyen, Pablo 10 2) Cronin, Dylan 10
3) Gunn, Dylan 9 4) Hein, Cayden 10
5) Kofman, Joel 9 6)
18 Berkeley 8:33.00
1) Uzawa, Daichi 12 2) Shuh-Humphries, Adrian 12
3) Bodjak-Yates, Itai 11 4) Battles, Sam 12
5) Whiting, Soren 12 6) Vega, Roger 12
7) Ponte-Fritz, Diego 12 8)
19 Tamalpais 8:40.00
1) Weisert, Jake 11 2) Nel, Saranyu 9
3) Morrow, Coleman 11 4) Wong, Nick 12
5) Law, Paul 6)
20 Clayton Valley 8:44.00
1) Malley, Sean 11 2) Muller, Nick 10
3) Coyne, Josh 12 4) White, Dylan 12
21 Northgate 8:45.00
1) Davies, Thomas 11 2) Hurst, Eric 11
3) Garcia, Leonard 10 4) Dudley, Sam 12
5) Bamberger, Leon 9 6)
22 DeLaSalle 8:45.00
1) Brown, Kieran 2) O’Connor, Derek
3) Quintana, Giovanni 4) Salmon, Michael
5) Ward, Andy 6)
23 Irvington 8:48.00
1) Basit, Nathan 2) Shaw, Jwalin
3) Reddy, Pramith 4) Chang, Jeff
5) Le, Edward 6)
24 Bishop O’Dowd 8:50.00
1) Von Sevburg, Kyle 9 2) Joyner, Giancarlo 9
3) Swuwy, Joseph 10 4) Wright, Ryan 9
25 American 8:54.00
1) Alfonso, Julian 11 2) Gutierrez, Beckom 10
3) Okada, Deren 11 4) Kumar, Tanish 10
5) Alfonso, Javier 11 6)
26 Piedmont 8:56.00
1) Teitelbaum, Walter 12 2) Titterton, Vincent 12
3) Horner, Gavin 9 4) Weekes, Alex 9
27 Hayward 9:01.00
1) Ramirez, Manuel 12 2) Martinez, Mario 11
3) Martinez, Jorge 9 4) Magana, Jesus 11
5) Hernandez, Cristian 6) Sosa, Miguel
28 Montgomery 10:07.80
1) Theurkauf, Kyle 11 2) Dalsing, Hayden 9
3) Jones, Joshua 11 4) Tesfamichael, Kibreab 10
5) Liebenberg, Ray 9 6) Hurd, Gran 9
7) Haley, Jordan 11 8)
29 Antioch 10:58.60
1) Doan, Daniel 12 2) Elias, Ben 12
3) Lucido, Domiel 11 4) Harty, Payton 10
5) Valdez, Sid 9 6)

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:45 PM
MOC: 17-00 1987 Brent Burns, Acalanes
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cooke, Shane 12 San Ramon Va 14-04.00
2 Strand, Kevin 12 Monte Vista 14-04.00
3 Quimson, Brandon 12 Irvington 14-04.00
4 Plattus, Cooper 11 Maria Carrillo 14-03.00
5 Lowe, Greg 12 Justin Siena 14-00.00
6 Olson, Kenny 12 Washington 13-10.00
7 Slakey, Thomas 12 Moreau Catho 13-10.00
8 Arsala, Ilyaas 12 California 13-10.00
9 James, Jonah 11 Amador Valley 13-10.00
10 Medina, Roberto 12 Justin Siena 13-06.00
11 Seaver, Kael 12 Petaluma 13-06.00
12 Young, Marcus Miramonte 13-04.00
13 Palmer, Gavin 12 Heritage 13-04.00
14 Rogers, Seth 12 Foothill 13-04.00
15 Wagner, Hunter 12 Montgomery 13-00.00
16 DelMonte, Ethan 12 Analy 13-00.00
17 Gammal, Nick 11 James Logan 12-10.00
18 Howard, Bryce 10 Del Norte 12-06.00
19 Larson, Tyler 12 Kennedy-Fremont 12-04.00
20 Rocha, Mateo 12 Kennedy-Fremont 11-10.00
21 Connelly, Skyelar 11 Piedmont 11-04.00
22 Hernandez, Carlos 11 Fort Bragg 10-06.00
23 Miller, Ben 12 San Francisco Un 10-00.00
24 Maza, David 12 Tech HS 9-00.00

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 10:00 AM
MOC: 50-04 2013 Jeffrey Prothro, James Logan
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Pierce, Teaun-Tr’e 12 Pittsburg 47-06.00
2 Clemons, Malcolm 10 St. Mary’s 44-09.50
3 Raman, Sidarth 11 Mission San 44-07.00
4 Lott, Marshall 11 California 44-00.50
5 Jhutty, Tegbir 12 Kennedy-Fremont 44-00.50
6 Nguyen, Brian 12 Irvington 43-11.75
7 Tansimore, Evan 12 James Logan 43-11.50
8 Wood, Robert 12 St. Mary’s 43-10.75
9 Hoffman, Matthew 11 Monte Vista 43-07.00
10 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 43-04.50
11 Fong, Royce 12 Lick-Wilmerd 43-03.50
12 Jackson, Justice 10 Berean Chris 43-01.00
13 Diamant, Nikolas 12 Berkeley 42-08.25
14 Aaron, Demetre 11 Amador Valley 42-06.25
15 Guan, Ian 11 Dublin 42-03.75
16 Akhidenor, Ediale 11 Liberty 41-10.25
17 Holden-Wingate, Will 9 Tamalpais 41-07.25
18 Robinson, Patrick 11 Deer Valley 41-06.00
19 Honeyman, Jack 11 Convent and 40-07.50
20 Corday, Vince 11 Windsor 40-05.00
21 McGoldrick, Jasen 11 Arcata 40-03.00
22 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 40-00.50
23 Ball, Reanne 11 Piner 39-11.00
24 Psaila, Lucca 12 San Marin 39-09.50

Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2018 – 1:00 PM
MOC: 66-04 5/27/2016 Nathan Esparza, Amador Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Betchart, Nicholas 12 Washington 58-05.00
2 Nall, Ryan 12 Acalanes 55-02.00
3 Sekona, Jamar 10 Marin Cathol 52-04.25
4 Aramboles, Calel 10 California S 51-06.00
5 Suani, Josiah 12 Hayward 51-04.00
6 Navalta, Neil 12 James Logan 51-00.25
7 Singh, Vedparkash 12 James Logan 50-04.50
8 Herrera, Christoper 12 Maria Carrillo 48-03.75
9 Fleming, Jared 12 Castro Valle 47-09.00
10 Maka, John 11 Pittsburg 47-03.50
11 Roesner, Mack 12 Marin Cathol 47-03.00
12 Trask, Bryson 11 Lower Lake 46-11.75
13 Laiwa-McKay, Kalathan 11 Ukiah 46-08.00
14 Nelson, Chris 12 Pittsburg 46-04.75
15 Famor, Jeremiah San Leandro 46-03.00
16 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 46-01.50
17 Vaccaro, Austin 12 Montgomery 45-11.50
18 Lebish, Adam 12 Livermore 45-08.50
19 Silverthorn, Mark 12 Granada 45-08.50
20 Momaney, Nick 11 Alhambra 45-05.50
21 Mainzer, Hunter 12 Convent and 45-05.00
22 Okoye, Michael 11 DeLaSalle 44-05.00
23 Owens, Miles 12 Bishop O’Dow 44-04.50
24 Alonso, Mel 12 Cloverdale 42-10.50

Spread the love