Breaking news
  1. VVAL & NBL football preview
  2. GOLF707: August 2019 II… THE GOLF DAYS OF SUMMER-
  3. CCL North Championship: Lincoln Potters vs Healdsburg Prune Packers
  4. GOLF 707- AUGUST 2019
  5. ALL YSN Baseball Team

News

June 24, 2019

NORTH BAY LEAGUE SOFTBALL ALL-LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches) REDWOOD DIVISION 2018 – 2019 PLAYER OF THE YEAR Haley Titone 12 Cardinal Newman PITCHER OF THE YEAR Keegan Smith 12 Cardinal Newman FIRST TEAM Erin Schnabel 11 Outfield Cardinal Newman Mikayla Mccormick 12 Outfield Cardinal Newman Valerie Bertoli 12 Outfield Santa Rosa Caroline Courier…

June 24, 2019

North Bay League Baseball All-league (as voted by the coaches) Oak Division 2019   PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jordan Herrfeldt 12 Infielder Cardinal Newman PITCHER OF THE YEAR Sean Flowers 12 Cardinal Newman   FIRST TEAM First Name Last Name Grade Position School Nick George 12 Outfield Cardinal Newman Chris Latorre 12 Outfield Maria Carrillo…

June 6, 2019

2019 NCL II SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches)   CO-MVP  MAYA WESIGEL-MURPHY                            CREDO                                                SO. SULLY HENRY                                                ST. VINCENT                                      SR.   1st TEAM  JULIA ANDERSON                                         CREDO                                                JR. KATEINA YARDLEY                                      CREDO                                                SO. CARLYN LAUGHLIN                                      CREDO                                                JR. ALESSANDRA DITIZIO                                  ST. VINCENT                                      JR ALYSSA SMITH                                              ST. VINCENT                                      JR. SOPHIA SKUBIC                                             ST. VINCENT                                      FR. COLENE PULIDO                                          …

June 5, 2019

2019 NCL II BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by thecoaches)   MVP  TRENT FREE                                                  ST. VINCENT                                      SR.     1st TEAM  GABRIEL WONG                                            CREDO                                                SR. TYLER CUNHA                                               ST. VINCENT                                      JR. DIEGO VELASCO                                            UPPER LAKE                                      SO. CLAUDE PEPE                                                CREDO                                                SR. CHANCE COLBERT                                        SONOMA ACAD.                                 SR. MATT O’BRIEN                                              TECH                                                  SR. DANTE ANTONINI                                        ST. VINCENT                                      FR. TONY ROMO                                                  …

June 5, 2019

2019 NCL I SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaaches)   MVP  TEHYA BIRD                                                  CLOVERDALE                                    JR.   1st TEAM  HEATHER STERLING                                    CLOVERDALE                                    SR. JANAYE HAMMOND                                      CLOVERDALE                                    SO. LANE HUGHES                                               CLOVERDALE                                    SR. SHAE McINTIRE                                            CLEAR LAKE                                      JR. MADI FERUSON                                             CLEAR LAKE                                      SR. MIKELYN ROWE                                            LOWER LAKE                                     SR. CAITLIN NELL                                               FT. BRAGG                                         JR. ASHLYNN VILLAPANDO                              …

June 5, 2019
https://ysn365.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/VaughnCox.mp3
June 4, 2019

2019 NCL I BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE (as voted by the coaches)   MVP  GARRETT JAMES                                           FT. BRAGG                                         SR.   1st TEAM  JULIAN CLAVELLE                                        FT. BRAGG                                         JR. ANDREW JOHNSTON                                    FT. BRAGG                                         SR. CODY FILOSI                                                  FT. BRAGG                                         SR. CALEB JESKE                                                 ST. HELENA                                       SR. JIMMY ROCKWELL                                        MIDDLETOWN                                  JR. ADRAIN VILLALDBOS                                  KELSEYVILLE                                    SR. STACY NELSON                                             ST. HELENA                                       SO. WILL…