Breaking news
  1. Major Basketball Coaching Changes in North Bay
  2. CIF Statement regarding spring sports
  3. BREAKING: Tom Bonfigli named new Boys Basketball coach at St Vincent de Paul
  4. BREAKING: Zac Tiedeman Steps Down at Montgomery
  5. GOLF 707: April 2020, Courses Closed- What to do?

News

March 15, 2020

NCL III All League Boys Varsity Basketball Co-MVP: Nathan North Senior Laytonville Co MVP: Liam Pothast Senior Mendocino Co-MVP: Bam Britton Junior Round Valley First Team: Tyson Anderson Senior Laytonville First Team: Xander Hill Sophomore Laytonville First Team: Francis Martinez Senior Mendocino Second Team: Taylor Bowen Senior Point Arena Second Team: Audie Hanes Freshman Anderson…

March 15, 2020

NCL II GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL LEAGUE 2019-20 CO MVP HEAVEN’LEE LOANS ARROW UPPER LAKE FR. LIZBETH CASTILLO SONOMA ACAD. SR. 1 st TEAM ZOEY PETRIE UPPER LAKE SO LHASA GRAY CREDO SO. ALEXANDRA SAISI ST. VINCENT SR. MARIA MOUNTANOS SONOMA ACAD. JR. 2 nd TEAM MADDY YOUNG UPPER LAKE FR. ALANA SANCHEZ UPPER LAKE SR….

March 15, 2020

NCL I GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL LEAGUE 2019-20 MVP TEHYA BIRD CLOVERDALE SR. 1 st TEAM SIDNEY HOWE CLEAR LAKE SO. SAMATHA HUGHES LOWER LAKE SR. ALLISON BRYANT KELSEYVILLE SR. ABBEY BROWN MIDDLETOWN SR. CATHERINE DRIVER CLOVERDALE JR. 2 nd TEAM SOPHIE KUCER MIDDLETOWN JR. LILAH HURST FORT BRAGG JR. RYLEE MIX CLEAR LAKE SO. ALISHA…

March 15, 2020

NCL I BOYS BASKETBALL ALL LEAGUE 2019-20 MVP JARON MERTLE CLEAR LAKE SR. 1 st TEAM DARIOS FORD CLEAR LAKE SR. TRAVIS HOWE CLEAR LAKE SR. JOSH LEMIEY CLOVERDALE JR. DYLAN MULLER CLOVERDALE SO. ANDREAS LERVANTES MIDDLETOWN SR. 2 nd TEAM TYLER CERINI CLEAR LAKE SR. DONAVIN VALADEZ CLEAR LAKE JR. SHANE TURNER CLOVERDALE SR….

March 15, 2020

Photo above by Dwight Sugioka First Name Last Name School Year Team Imani Lopez Vintage Senior 1st Liam McDevitt Justin-Siena Senior 1st Dom Girish Sonoma Sophomore 1st Esteban Bermudez Petaluma Junior 1st Oliver Aandahl American Canyon Senior 1st Brayden Greenlee Napa Junior 1st Blake Murray Vintage Senior 1st Anders Mathison Sonoma Sophomore 2nd Sonny Gigliotti…

March 15, 2020

Boys Girls Player of the Year Player of the Year Peyton Mullarkey, Branson Kylie Horstmeyer, Redwood First Team First Team Jack Greenwood, Marin Catholic Jaliyah Wiggins, Branson AJ Rohosy, Marin Catholic Hannah Golan, Branson Miles Keeffe, Branson Gracyn Lovette, Marin Catholic Lukas Prongos, Branson Yessenia Mendieta, Redwood Tyson Geraci, San Marin Ariel Anderson, San Marin Second Team Second Team Jason Carpenter, Novato Kristina Polisieri, Terra Linda Tyler Reed, Tamalpais…

March 13, 2020

Final computer rankings for Girls Basketball for 2019-2020 Team, Rating, Strength of Schedule Rating Cardinal Newman     34.0   18.7 Montgomery              23.2   13.7 Cloverdale                  17.6    2.3 Laytonville                 15.7   -2.8 Casa Grande       …

March 13, 2020

Final computer rankings for Boys Basketball for 2019-2020 Team, Rating, Strength of Schedule Rating Piner                          20.6   6.4 Healdsburg              17.7   3.0 Cardinal Newman  15.6   8.4 Clear Lake               15.5    1.5 Montgomery   …

March 9, 2020

NBL Redwood Boys Basketball MVP Dylan Hayman (Jr.) Healdsburg High School Defensive MVP Xzavier Vasquez (Sr.) Healdsburg High School 1st Team All-League Austin Ehrlicher (Jr.) Maria Carrillo High School Carson Jones (Sr.) Maria Carrillo High School Andrew Pengel (So.) Rancho Cotate High School Dylan Perez (Sr.) Ukiah High School Xzavier Vasquez (Sr. ) Healdsburg High…

March 9, 2020

Feature image above by Sumner Fowler All VVAL girls basketball MVP Trinity Merwin, Jr., Casa Grande Sheriene Arikat, senior, Petaluma Defensive Player of the Year Kaliyah Hensic, Sonoma, senior First team Anna Ghisletta, Napa, senior Kennedy Midgley, Sonoma, senior Rose Nevin, Petaluma, junior Lizzie Qui, Vintage, freshman Emma Reese, Casa Grande, senior Second team Ashley…